KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

standard postage expense

Dutch translation: standaard verzendkosten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard postage expense
Dutch translation:standaard verzendkosten
Entered by: Katrien De Clercq

17:01 Jun 28, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other / Website
English term or phrase: standard postage expense
Hopelijk vinden jullie de volgende zin duidelijk ;-) "If the goods are incorrect e.g. wrong items sent to you and a refund is requested rather than replacement a full refund at the price you paid for the item(s) and standard postage expense incurred in the return of this product to us may be given rather than replacement product at our discretion."

Ik veronderstel dat het hier over "standaard verzendingskosten" gaat??

Bedankt!

Katrien
Katrien De Clercq
standaard verzendkosten
Explanation:
zonder "ings" - ca. 1000 googles
Selected response from:

avantix
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik heb uiteindelijk voor dit gekozen! Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7standaard verzendkosten
avantix
3 +4standaard posttarief
Roel Verschueren
4 +1gebruikelijke verzendkosten
Ron Willems


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gebruikelijke verzendkosten


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen...

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  avantix: 't is de vraag wat je onder gebruikelijk verstaat - bedoeld is hier het basistarief, dus zonder exprestoeslag oid.
1 min

agree  Jack den Haan: Zou ook kunnen, maar is misschien een tikkeltje te vrij. Die jongens (en/of meisjes) van die site kunnen wel 10 keer duurder zijn dan Tante Pos.
44 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
standaard verzendkosten


Explanation:
zonder "ings" - ca. 1000 googles

avantix
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ik heb uiteindelijk voor dit gekozen! Bedankt!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Alhoewel het groene boekje beide geeft ...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems: klopt
4 mins
  -> Dank je Ron

agree  vic voskuil
10 mins
  -> Dank je Vic

agree  Jack den Haan: @Asker: één voor boven, de ander voor beneden de Moerdijk ;-)
40 mins
  -> Dank je Jack

agree  Nicole Snoek
43 mins
  -> Dank je Nicole

agree  Dennis Seine
44 mins
  -> Dank je Dennis

agree  Hasselt
53 mins
  -> Dank je Hasselt

agree  Luc Dielis
21 hrs
  -> Dank je Luc

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
standaard posttarief


Explanation:
...

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack den Haan: Ja, kan zeker ook: tegen standaard posttarief. Is eigenlijk de meest nauwkeurige vertaling tot nog toe.
34 mins
  -> dank je Jack

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
1 hr
  -> Bedankt Jan Willem

agree  leo van bragt
1 hr
  -> dank je Leo!

agree  Ron Willems: of: standaard portokosten
13 hrs
  -> dank je Ron