KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

Save Palestine

Dutch translation: Red Palestina


07:54 May 21, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
/ Slogan in Banner
English term or phrase: Save Palestine
The slogan on banners....
aqin
Indonesia
Dutch translation:Red Palestina
Explanation:
That's it...
Selected response from:

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Red Palestina
Joeri Van Liefferinge
4 +1Red Palestina
vixen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Red Palestina


Explanation:
That's it...


    no references needed
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele
1 hr

agree  Benedicte Annys
2 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Red Palestina


Explanation:
speaks for itself

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 1509

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele
1 hr