KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

This is the next big thing!

Dutch translation: Maak kennis met de toekomst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This is the next big thing!
Dutch translation:Maak kennis met de toekomst
Entered by: Jos Essers

09:57 May 30, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: This is the next big thing!
Dit is een "slogan" dat boven aan een rekruteringsadvertentie staat. Iemand?
Willemina Hagenauw
Maak kennis met de toekomst
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Björn Houben
Belgium
Grading comment
In de context was dit het bste antwoord en zo snel! Bedankt

Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dit wordt de nieuwe rage!
Bart B. Van Bockstaele
4Maak kennis met de toekomst
Björn Houben


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maak kennis met de toekomst


Explanation:
***

Björn Houben
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 197
Grading comment
In de context was dit het bste antwoord en zo snel! Bedankt

Willemina

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dit wordt de nieuwe rage!


Explanation:
Of nog:

De nieuwe rage!

Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
5 mins
  -> Bedankt hoor, Henk.