KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

ambient

Dutch translation: ongekoeld


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambient
Dutch translation:ongekoeld
Entered by: Guus Visser

15:07 Jul 4, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ambient
this range of products is suitable for ambient and chilled food
Guus Visser
Netherlands
ongekoeld
Explanation:
op kamertemperatuur
-> gekoelde en ongekoelde voedingsmiddelen

een voorstel
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Heel erg bedankt, dat was net de drempel die ik over moest.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5op kamertemperatuur
AAAmedical
4 +1ongekoeldKarel Theys


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ongekoeld


Explanation:
op kamertemperatuur
-> gekoelde en ongekoelde voedingsmiddelen

een voorstel

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Heel erg bedankt, dat was net de drempel die ik over moest.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GertV
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
op kamertemperatuur


Explanation:
de temperatuur van de omgeving hebbend


    Standaard woordenboek
AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 139