KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

to move a project forward

Dutch translation: om een project te stimuleren, vooruit te helpen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to move a project forward
Dutch translation:om een project te stimuleren, vooruit te helpen
Entered by: Henk Peelen

14:57 Feb 15, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to move a project forward
Add actions to a project whenever you think of something that you need to do in order to move the project forward.
Harris Couwenberg
Netherlands
om een project te stimuleren, vooruit te helpen
Explanation:
lijken me vrij natuurlijke vertalingen
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank je Henk
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vooruitgaan/vorderenSabine Piens
3een project naar de volgende fase brengenamulder
3om een project te stimuleren, vooruit te helpen
Henk Peelen
3om een project (een stap) verder te brengen
Els Spin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
om een project (een stap) verder te brengen


Explanation:
Middels de actielijst is ook terug te zien wie welke acties moet uitvoeren om het project een stap verder te brengen.


Els Spin
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vooruitgaan/vorderen


Explanation:
... acties die je noodzakelijk acht om een project te doen vooruitgaan

Sabine Piens
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
om een project te stimuleren, vooruit te helpen


Explanation:
lijken me vrij natuurlijke vertalingen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
dank je Henk

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
een project naar de volgende fase brengen


Explanation:
als er in de tekst eerder over een stappenplan of verschillende fases wordt gesproken

amulder
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch