KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

content neutral

Dutch translation: inhoudsonafhankelijk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content neutral
Dutch translation:inhoudsonafhankelijk
Entered by: Meturgan

08:06 Aug 8, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
/ software; e-learning
English term or phrase: content neutral
The platform is based on industry standards and is content neutral, with very rich functionality; it supports the procurement, deployment and management of learning in many languages.
Renate van den Bos
inhoudsonafhankelijk
Explanation:
Een alternatief dat in de tekst gemakkelijker te hanteren is.
Selected response from:

Meturgan
Hungary
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inhoudsonafhankelijkMeturgan
4onafhankelijk van de inhoud
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onafhankelijk van de inhoud


Explanation:
is content neutral =
functioneert onafhankelijk van de inhoud

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhoudsonafhankelijk


Explanation:
Een alternatief dat in de tekst gemakkelijker te hanteren is.


    projects.edte.utwente.nl/proo/proord98/tsld022.htm
    Reference: http://www.pallas2000.nl/studiedag/ict_en_leren.htm
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 223
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nellie Voss
1 hr