KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

ventriloquist

Dutch translation: buikspreker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventriloquist
Dutch translation:buikspreker
Entered by: Jos Essers

09:34 Aug 8, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
/ no info
English term or phrase: ventriloquist
Word used in a joke
Ton
buikspreker
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Hartleijk dank, nu begrijp ik de grap!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4buiksprekerSerge L
4buikspreker / ventriloquistdavidholme


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
buikspreker


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    van Dale E - N
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392
Grading comment
Hartleijk dank, nu begrijp ik de grap!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidholme
2 mins
  -> geen probleem hoor, David!

agree  xxxtasman
4 mins

agree  Karel Theys
5 mins
  -> Bedankt allemaal!

agree  Kathleen Kempeneers
5 hrs
  -> Bedankt Kathleen!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buikspreker / ventriloquist


Explanation:
Van Dale E-N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 09:37:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Serge !!

davidholme