KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

default program

Dutch translation: standaardprogramma


18:50 Aug 20, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: default program
outlook is not your default program
dugardin albert
Dutch translation:standaardprogramma
Explanation:
Default : Standaard
Selected response from:

Ariser
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10standaardprogramma
Ariser
4standaard(programma)
Björn Houben
4voorkeurprogramma
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voorkeurprogramma


Explanation:
Tenminste in DEZE zin. Je kunt instellen naar welk programma je voorkeur uitgaat voor specifieke taken (bv e-mail: Outlook Express, Eudora of Outlook)

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 1316

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
standaardprogramma


Explanation:
Default : Standaard

Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
43 mins

agree  tonnie
43 mins

agree  Christine Hufkens
1 hr

agree  Chantal Henno
3 hrs

agree  Anneken
13 hrs

agree  xxxaedelman
13 hrs

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
15 hrs

agree  GertV
17 hrs

agree  vixen
1 day13 hrs

agree  Josephina Kooijman
2 days17 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standaard(programma)


Explanation:
U hebt Outlook niet als standaard(programma) ingesteld.

Björn Houben
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 197