KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

libertarian communist

Dutch translation: libertarisch-communistische traditie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:libertarian communist tradition
Dutch translation:libertarisch-communistische traditie
Entered by: Mirjam Bonne-Nollen

09:27 Mar 9, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: libertarian communist
"..... see their work within the context of the libertarian communist tradition"

Weet iemand van jullie een korte vertaling voor "libertarian communist"? Alvast bedankt!
Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
libertarisch-communistische traditie
Explanation:
Libertarian is translated as 'libertarisch'.

I'm a libertarian myself, so I know :)
Selected response from:

xxxXX789
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Loek! Ik hoopte inderdaad al dat iemand die in deze materie thuis is, zou antwoorden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vrijheidslievende communistische
11thmuse
5libertarisch-communistische traditiexxxXX789


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
libertarisch-communistische traditie


Explanation:
Libertarian is translated as 'libertarisch'.

I'm a libertarian myself, so I know :)

xxxXX789
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Loek! Ik hoopte inderdaad al dat iemand die in deze materie thuis is, zou antwoorden.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vrijheidslievende communistische


Explanation:
het lijkt misschien wat tegenstrijdig ..... maar toch, de oorsprong van veel communistische bewegingen was op vrijheidslievendheid gestoeld.

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16