KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

webbing

Dutch translation: boordband


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:webbing
Dutch translation:boordband
Entered by: George Vardanyan

15:38 Mar 28, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Manual
English term or phrase: webbing
1/ Insert right strap through the webbing of the left strap.

Gebruiksaanwijziging voor een babydraagzak / babydrager
Els Immegeers
Belgium
boordband
Explanation:
linkerboordband
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
bedankt!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4singelbandBenny Raemaekers
3weefselSaskia Steur
3boordband
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boordband


Explanation:
linkerboordband

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bedankt!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
singelband


Explanation:
singelband

Reference PH/CVOB (1175)
materiaal; draagband


Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch

1 day29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
weefsel


Explanation:
of weefselband.

van Dalen

Saskia Steur
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4