KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Poetry & Literature

Book reviewer

Dutch translation: boekrecensent


19:18 Dec 7, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Book reviewer
Hoe zeg je dat precies in het Engels?
Scott Rasmussen
Dutch translation:boekrecensent
Explanation:
Recensent is goed, maar voor de duidelijkheid zou je er boekrecensent van kunnen maken.
Selected response from:

Renate van den Bos
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10boekrecensent
Renate van den Bos
5 +5recensentLinda Ferwerda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recensent


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-07 19:19:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, dit is Nederlands.
Volgens mij geef je zelf al het Engels.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: sorry, lijkt me goed.
21 mins

agree  Mylène
54 mins

agree  Paul Peeraerts
3 hrs

agree  Fred ten Berge
7 hrs

agree  solos
2 days9 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
book reviewer
boekrecensent


Explanation:
Recensent is goed, maar voor de duidelijkheid zou je er boekrecensent van kunnen maken.

Renate van den Bos
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trautlady
1 hr

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
1 hr

agree  xxxFullCircle
2 hrs

agree  Kate Hudson
2 hrs

agree  Fred ten Berge: ter onderscheiding van bijv. filmrecensent
6 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
7 hrs

agree  Huijer
11 hrs

agree  11thmuse
13 hrs

agree  vixen
14 hrs

agree  Miriam Linschoten, PhD
19 hrs

agree  Fabulous Transl
23 hrs

disagree  solos: wanstaltig nederlands
2 days8 hrs