KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Printing & Publishing

White point modification

Dutch translation: aanpassing van witpunten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:White point modification
Dutch translation:aanpassing van witpunten
Entered by: Joep Muijs

08:56 Aug 11, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: White point modification
White point modification is applied to suppress paper backgrounds.
Joep Muijs
Netherlands
aanpassing van het witpunt
Explanation:
zie Googles
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aanpassing van het witpuntHarry Borsje
3wijziging van witregels
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
white point modification
wijziging van witregels


Explanation:
wijziging van witregels

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
white point modification
aanpassing van het witpunt


Explanation:
zie Googles


    Reference: http://www.edwardenlia.nu/fotowiki/index.php/Basisrecept_lev...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Dank!