KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

HD bolt

Dutch translation: (schroef)bout voor zware toepassingen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HD bolt
Dutch translation:(schroef)bout voor zware toepassingen
Entered by: MSchumm

09:59 Mar 4, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: HD bolt
Is dit high-density? Wordt dit vertaald? HD-bout?
Shayna Barby
(schroef)bout voor zware toepassingen
Explanation:
Dit vond ik op eurodicautom.


heavy duty olie

Reference P.Hoens,DAF,Eindhoven
(2)
TERM olie voor zware toepassingen
Selected response from:

MSchumm
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Heavy Duty bolt
Sven Petersson
4HD boutsolos
4(schroef)bout voor zware toepassingenMSchumm
4heavy duty bout/ sterke bout
joeky janusch


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Heavy Duty bolt


Explanation:
Sorry, somebody else has to provide the translation.


    Reference: http://www.accuridecorp.com/products/duplexdiscwheels_demoun...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(schroef)bout voor zware toepassingen


Explanation:
Dit vond ik op eurodicautom.


heavy duty olie

Reference P.Hoens,DAF,Eindhoven
(2)
TERM olie voor zware toepassingen



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
MSchumm
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy duty bout/ sterke bout


Explanation:
Dit is volgens de Jeep dictionary. Zie Ref


    peter.kutschera.at/lr/LandRoverDict.pl?lang=5
joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 230

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HD bout


Explanation:
in analogie met ook in het nederlands gebruikte HD oliën etc

solos
PRO pts in pair: 2