KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

on the radar

Dutch translation: doelgroep


17:14 Mar 21, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: on the radar
The short term, according to Forrester Research, consumers are not on the radar of companies offering wireless WAN technology.
Sandra
Dutch translation:doelgroep
Explanation:
consumenten zijn niet de doelgroep ...
vrije vertaling, maar ik denk wel dat dit bedoeld wordt.

Groetjes,

Linda
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
Bedankt, Linda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2doelgroepLinda Ferwerda
5in beeld / in het zicht /laten zich niet zien/ te vinden
Edward Vreeburg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doelgroep


Explanation:
consumenten zijn niet de doelgroep ...
vrije vertaling, maar ik denk wel dat dit bedoeld wordt.

Groetjes,

Linda

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Bedankt, Linda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
15 mins

agree  Anneken
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in beeld / in het zicht /laten zich niet zien/ te vinden


Explanation:
You can go a lot of directions with this one...



Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207