KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Message Sequence Chart

Dutch translation: berichtenschema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Message Sequence Chart
Dutch translation:berichtenschema
Entered by: Henk Peelen

09:32 May 9, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Message Sequence Chart
This is a chart used in UML - is there a good Dutch expression for this?

Many thanks

Willemina
Willemina Hagenauw
berichtenschema
Explanation:
Volgorde-overzicht van (of voor)berichten
Overzicht voor berichtenvolgorde
Planning voor berichten
Berichtenplanning
Berichtenoverzicht
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

Willemina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ingekomen/ontvangen berichten schemaTT&V
4berichtenschema
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
berichtenschema


Explanation:
Volgorde-overzicht van (of voor)berichten
Overzicht voor berichtenvolgorde
Planning voor berichten
Berichtenplanning
Berichtenoverzicht


Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

Willemina

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingekomen/ontvangen berichten schema


Explanation:
misschien is dit wat

TT&V
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 60