KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

resource agents

Dutch translation: resource agents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource agents
Dutch translation:resource agents
Entered by: Leo van Zanten

19:49 May 24, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ICT
English term or phrase: resource agents
Dit komt uit een ICT advertentie voor een projectmanager en de hele zin luidt: "You are responsible for the technical aspects and all communication between technical integration experts and resource agents."

Help!
Willemina Hagenauw
resource agent
Explanation:
Je kan deze term in het nederlands in de ICT context gewoon laten staan.
Een resource agent beheert een of enkele bepaalde middel(en).
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
hartelijk dank! Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2resource agent
Leo van Zanten
4bemiddelings agentTT&V


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bemiddelings agent


Explanation:
Voor zover ik weet is een resource agent iemand die voor de benodigde materialen in een productie proces zorgt, lokaliseren, bestellen etc.

TT&V
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resource agent


Explanation:
Je kan deze term in het nederlands in de ICT context gewoon laten staan.
Een resource agent beheert een of enkele bepaalde middel(en).


    Reference: http://www.tbm.tudelft.nl/webstaf/marijnj/Promovendies99.pdf
Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
hartelijk dank! Willemina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele: Volledig mee eens. ZO hoor je het eens van een programmeur ^_^.
3 hrs

agree  Josephina Kooijman
18 hrs