KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

camera source

Dutch translation: cameralijst of broncameralijst?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:camera source
Dutch translation:cameralijst of broncameralijst?
Entered by: Ariser

15:52 Jul 13, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: camera source
When the XXX panel appears, click the video options button and then select XXX digital camera from the camera source list.
Camerabron lijkt me hier een beetje gezocht. Cameraoptie?, Cameralocatie?
Willemina Hagenauw
cameralijst of broncameralijst?
Explanation:
Of ook bronoptieslijst? De bijgevoegde referentie vertaalt source in bron, of gebruikt het Engelse woord.
Selected response from:

Ariser
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank en zo snel!

Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2bronlijst met camera's
Christine Hufkens
1cameralijst of broncameralijst?
Ariser


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cameralijst of broncameralijst?


Explanation:
Of ook bronoptieslijst? De bijgevoegde referentie vertaalt source in bron, of gebruikt het Engelse woord.


    Reference: http://www.camarades.com/index.php3?file=http://www.camarade...
Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank en zo snel!

Willemina

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bronlijst met camera's


Explanation:
Zoals ik het interpreteer, moet je uit een lijst een bepaalde camera (in dit geval xxx digital camera) selecteren, een soort drop-down als ik het goed heb. In dat geval kan "bronlijst" gebruikt worden.
Succes! Christine

Christine Hufkens
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 10