KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

column and bar-indicator

Dutch translation: Voortgangsindicator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:column and bar-indicator
Dutch translation:Voortgangsindicator
Entered by: Frank Hesse

12:52 Aug 16, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: column and bar-indicator
The last column in the graph.....and the bar-indicators on the right..

Gebruiken we hier kolom? misschien nog een ideetje voor bar-indicator (streepjes op het scherm)
Frank Hesse
Australia
Voortgangsindicator
Explanation:
voor de bar-indicator. Voor de kolom meer heb ik context nodig
Selected response from:

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Grading comment
Bedankt Leo.
Mvg
Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voortgangsindicator
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
3(streepjes)balken
Nathalie Lauwerier


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(streepjes)balken


Explanation:
ik zou indicator niet gebruiken in deze context

Nathalie Lauwerier
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voortgangsindicator


Explanation:
voor de bar-indicator. Voor de kolom meer heb ik context nodig

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 1316
Grading comment
Bedankt Leo.
Mvg
Frank