KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

operation angle

Dutch translation: bedrijfs- of bedieningshoek


14:03 Oct 29, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / icemaker
English term or phrase: operation angle
Move the Actuator to the maximum operation angle as shown below (top).
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:bedrijfs- of bedieningshoek
Explanation:
Just a suggestion: if it's a manual for the general public 'bedieningshoek' might be easier to understand for the average layperson.
Selected response from:

Havona
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uiterste operationele punt
Jos Essers
4bedrijfs- of bedieningshoekHavona
4aandrijfhoek
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aandrijfhoek


Explanation:
to operate is bedienen, besturen, maar ook aandrijven.

plaats de aandrijving in de maximum aandrijfhoek, zoals hieronder weergegeven

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedrijfs- of bedieningshoek


Explanation:
Just a suggestion: if it's a manual for the general public 'bedieningshoek' might be easier to understand for the average layperson.

Havona
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
bedankt

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uiterste operationele punt


Explanation:
.

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185