KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

unregulated air

Dutch translation: onbehandelde perslucht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unregulated air
Dutch translation:onbehandelde perslucht
Entered by: Ingrid van Praag

12:55 Jul 2, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pneumatic connections of automatic overwrapping machine
English term or phrase: unregulated air
Unregulated air must be supplied to the machine at:
4 bar (60p.s.i.)
Ingrid van Praag
United States
onbehandelde perslucht
Explanation:
perslucht die geen behandeling onderging (door bv. olieafscheider, ontvochtiger, filter,...)
Selected response from:

Quark
Grading comment
Heel hartelijk bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4onbehandelde persluchtQuark
1niet gestabiliseerd (maar dan gaat het elekticiteit)
Edward Vreeburg


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
niet gestabiliseerd (maar dan gaat het elekticiteit)


Explanation:
gokje dus

Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onbehandelde perslucht


Explanation:
perslucht die geen behandeling onderging (door bv. olieafscheider, ontvochtiger, filter,...)

Quark
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Heel hartelijk bedankt!