KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

ready-to-deploy platforms

Dutch translation: gebruiksklare platforms


11:26 Nov 3, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ready-to-deploy platforms
Next generation of ready-to-deploy system platforms.
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:gebruiksklare platforms
Explanation:
gebruiksklare systeemplatforms
Selected response from:

Shayna Barby
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gebruiksklare platformsShayna Barby
3 +3direct inzetbare platforms
Chris Hopley


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gebruiksklare platforms


Explanation:
gebruiksklare systeemplatforms


    Reference: http://www.apple.com/nl/webobjects/specs.html
Shayna Barby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: helemaal!
5 hrs

agree  Tina Vonhof
7 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
20 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
direct inzetbare platforms


Explanation:
'Inzetbaar' may be preferred if you wish to keep the distinction between 'use' and 'deploy'.

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 785

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Vandecappelle: good work, Chris!
53 mins

agree  danyce
3 hrs

agree  wimdg
7 hrs