KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

serial cable

Dutch translation: seriekabel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serial cable
Dutch translation:seriekabel
Entered by: Daniel Lubben

15:42 Jan 22, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: serial cable
serial cable - connects to a handheld computer
Daniel Lubben
seriekabel
Explanation:
Kluwer polytechnisch woordenboek
serial = serie-, in serie
cable = kabel
Selected response from:

Saskia Steur
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Seriële kabel
Henk Peelen
4seriekabelSaskia Steur


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seriekabel


Explanation:
Kluwer polytechnisch woordenboek
serial = serie-, in serie
cable = kabel

Saskia Steur
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 379
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Seriële kabel


Explanation:
Internetreferentie:
Seriele kabel



    Reference: http://discountoffice.nl/shop/prdgrp/gcode/P09L58/
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
8 mins

agree  Benny Raemaekers
11 mins

agree  vixen
16 hrs

agree  Chantal Henno: tja, wat laat met mijn "agree", jammer dat vragensteller jouw antwoord niet heeft gekozen, want dat is wel het correcte.
1 day6 hrs