KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

non-commissionable

Dutch translation: Er wordt geen commisie gegeven op de bovenvermelde promotieprijzen.


14:10 Mar 20, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel
English term or phrase: non-commissionable
The promotional prices above are non-commissionable.

Kan iemand mij hiermee helpen?
Shayna Barby
Dutch translation:Er wordt geen commisie gegeven op de bovenvermelde promotieprijzen.
Explanation:
... is zo het eerste dat bij me opkomt.
Dit hangt vanzelfsprekend ook van de context af.

Veel succes!

Groetjes,

Anneken

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 14:28:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'commissie\' is vanzelfsprekend met twee ss\'en - die verdomde typo\'s ook... ;-)
Selected response from:

Anneken
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Er wordt geen commisie gegeven op de bovenvermelde promotieprijzen.
Anneken
4geen commissieLinda Ferwerda
4comment was blijkbaar beperkt
Björn Houben


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Er wordt geen commisie gegeven op de bovenvermelde promotieprijzen.


Explanation:
... is zo het eerste dat bij me opkomt.
Dit hangt vanzelfsprekend ook van de context af.

Veel succes!

Groetjes,

Anneken

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 14:28:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'commissie\' is vanzelfsprekend met twee ss\'en - die verdomde typo\'s ook... ;-)

Anneken
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Björn Houben: HOTEL RESERVATIONS: You need to make your reservation through the MRI, Inc., Miami, Florida office: (800) 255-5859 or (305) 471-9547. You must identify yourself as a member of the WCNP in order to receive these special rates. These are non-commissionable
13 mins

agree  AAAmedical
53 mins

agree  Josephina Kooijman
5 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comment was blijkbaar beperkt


Explanation:
HOTEL RESERVATIONS: You need to make your reservation through the MRI, Inc., Miami, Florida office: (800) 255-5859 or (305) 471-9547. You must identify yourself as a member of the WCNP in order to receive these special rates. These are non-commissionable rates, which means that there is no commission available to travel agents for booking your accommodations.


    Reference: http://www.neoucom.edu/wcnp/1997/
Björn Houben
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geen commissie


Explanation:
Voor boven staande aanbiedingsprijzen geldt geen commissie

Linda Ferwerda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 18