KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

technology enablement

Dutch translation: inzet van informatietechnologie


09:31 Oct 23, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: technology enablement
Since 1996 the Annual Third Party Logistics Study has provided detailed analyses of attitudes towards logistics outsourcing practices, 3PL offerings and capabilities, technology enablement, relationship issues and emerging markets.

Wat wordt hier precies bedoeld met technology enablement? Het gebruik van technologie in de dienstverlening naar de klanten toe?

alvast bedankt!
Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
Dutch translation:inzet van informatietechnologie
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ron Willems
Grading comment
Bedankt, dit lijkt me de beste oplossing voor deze tekst.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toepassing van techniek
Albert Stufkens
3inzet van informatietechnologie
Ron Willems


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inzet van informatietechnologie


Explanation:
...

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Bedankt, dit lijkt me de beste oplossing voor deze tekst.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toepassing van techniek


Explanation:
xx

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish