KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Chill blankets

Dutch translation: koelfolie / koeldekens


11:56 Mar 3, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Chill blankets
Voor gebruik tijdens vervoer van levensmiddelen die koel moeten blijven.
xxxSanmar
Dutch translation:koelfolie / koeldekens
Explanation:
-en voedingsindustrie Koelfolie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 12:06:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

worden zowel gebruikt om de warmte buiten te houden als de koude binnen
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8koelfolie / koeldekensrodi
2koude-isolatiedekens
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
3 -1koelelementen
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
koelfolie / koeldekens


Explanation:
-en voedingsindustrie Koelfolie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 12:06:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

worden zowel gebruikt om de warmte buiten te houden als de koude binnen

rodi
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Havona: inderdaad...
34 mins
  -> dank u

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
49 mins
  -> dank u

agree  Huijer
1 hr
  -> dank u

agree  Erica Magielse
1 hr
  -> dank u

agree  Ariser
3 hrs

agree  George Vardanyan
6 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur
8 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
chill blankets
koelelementen


Explanation:
Misschien?

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: neu...
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chill blankets
koude-isolatiedekens


Explanation:
tamelijk letterlijk dus...

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16