KudoZ home » English to Esperanto » Tech/Engineering

three hundred

Esperanto translation: tricent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three hundred
Esperanto translation:tricent
Entered by: kanajlo

02:05 Mar 22, 2002
English to Esperanto translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: three hundred
math
enrique
tricent
Explanation:
Further explanations on Esperanto numeration system available on request: kanajlo@yahoo.com
Selected response from:

kanajlo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tricentkanajlo
5tricentboldan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tricent


Explanation:
Further explanations on Esperanto numeration system available on request: kanajlo@yahoo.com

kanajlo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gagi
8 hrs

agree  Chinoise
135 days

54 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tricent


Explanation:
in only one word: one word per digit
nur en unu vorto: unu vorto por chiu cifero

boldan
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4