KudoZ home » English to Estonian » Computers (general)

Turn the Highlight Zone function on before selecting Picture Setting.

Estonian translation: Enne Picture Setting valimist lülitage sisse funktsioon Highlight Zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Turn the Highlight Zone function on before selecting Picture Setting.
Estonian translation:Enne Picture Setting valimist lülitage sisse funktsioon Highlight Zone
Entered by: Meeli Kuura

04:12 Mar 23, 2002
English to Estonian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: Turn the Highlight Zone function on before selecting Picture Setting.
"Turn the Highlight Zone function on before selecting Picture Setting."

Could you please translate the above sentence? Please note that you don't need to localize (translate) Highlight Zone and Picture Setting as they should be left in English.
radak
Enne Picture Setting valimist lülitage sisse funktsioon Highlight Zone
Explanation:
Funktsioonide tõlked võiksid ka sulgudes inglisekeelsete nimetuste järel olla
Selected response from:

Meeli Kuura
Estonia
Grading comment
your translation helped me!

Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lülita sisse funktsioon "Higlight zone" enne valikut "Picture Setting"
Kersti Skovgaard
2 +1Enne Picture Setting valimist lülitage sisse funktsioon Highlight Zone
Meeli Kuura


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enne Picture Setting valimist lülitage sisse funktsioon Highlight Zone


Explanation:
Funktsioonide tõlked võiksid ka sulgudes inglisekeelsete nimetuste järel olla

Meeli Kuura
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
Grading comment
your translation helped me!

Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Lepp
48 mins

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lülita sisse funktsioon "Higlight zone" enne valikut "Picture Setting"


Explanation:
Arvutis kasutatakse enamasti familiaarset "sina"-vormi. Kui kuvaril olev funktsiooni nimi on ingliskeelne, ei oleks vajadust seda tõlkida.

Kersti Skovgaard
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian