KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Architecture

real_estate transfer taxes

Farsi (Persian) translation: ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real-estate transfer taxes
Farsi (Persian) translation:ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات
Entered by: Hossein Emami

22:06 Feb 5, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: real_estate transfer taxes
To attract the housing advocates, the coalition added planks to their agenda that linked local low-income housing trust funds to real-estate transfer taxes and land-sales taxes and supported an inclusionary zoning mandate on new-housing development. Both planks appealed to the environmental community by reducing the likelihood that the metropolitan area would expand
bahare64
ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات
Explanation:
ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات
Hossein Emami
5مالیات انتقال املاک و اسناد
Farzad Akmali
5مالیات نقل و انتقال مستغلات(املاک
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات


Explanation:
ماليات نقل و انتقال املاك و مستغلات

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
49 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> Thanks very much!

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
3 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Subhan!

agree  a1interpreter
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Reza!

agree  Saeid Hasani
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Afsaneh Pourjam
19 hrs
  -> Thank you mam!

agree  Ali Beikian
23 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Farzad Akmali
23 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Farzad!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مالیات نقل و انتقال مستغلات(املاک


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-02-05 22:24:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

references:
www.alverland.com/html/modules.php?name=News&file=article&s... - 30k -

www.iremm.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=272... - 16k -

www.sarkhat.com/news-2881579.html - 11k

www.bananews.ir/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=665 - 30k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-05 22:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مالیات نقل و انتقال املاک


Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مالیات انتقال املاک و اسناد


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-05 22:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مالیات انتقال اموال و املاک غیر منقول

مالیات معاملات ملکی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-02-05 23:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real estate: اموال و املاک غیر منقول

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4