KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Architecture

real_estate transfer taxes

Farsi (Persian) translation: مالیات نقل و انتقال مستغلات(املاک


22:08 Feb 5, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: real_estate transfer taxes
To attract the housing advocates, the coalition added planks to their agenda that linked local low-income housing trust funds to real-estate transfer taxes and land-sales taxes and supported an inclusionary zoning mandate on new-housing development. Both planks appealed to the environmental community by reducing the likelihood that the metropolitan area would expand
bahare64
Farsi (Persian) translation:مالیات نقل و انتقال مستغلات(املاک
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-05 22:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.iremm.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=272... - 16k

www.alverland.com/html/modules.php?name=News&file=article&s... - 30k -
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مالیات نقل و انتقال مستغلات(املاک
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5The question is repetitive
Salman Rostami
5You have already asked this question
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You have already asked this question


Explanation:
You have already asked this question: www.Proz.com/Kudoz/3070211

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مالیات نقل و انتقال مستغلات(املاک


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-05 22:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.iremm.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=272... - 16k

www.alverland.com/html/modules.php?name=News&file=article&s... - 30k -

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 hr
  -> Thanks ak

agree  Ali Beikian
23 hrs
  -> Thanks sir !

agree  Farzad Akmali
23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  hame d
7 days
  -> thanks

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The question is repetitive


Explanation:
You hae sent this question two times!

Salman Rostami
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12