KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

crossover

Farsi (Persian) translation: Do kareh, Do rageh


01:31 Feb 22, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: crossover
It’s billed as a crossover concept vehicle
Sasan Zangeneh Bar
Belgium
Farsi (Persian) translation:Do kareh, Do rageh
Explanation:
It can even be called "morakkab" but I prefer the first two terms I mentioned above
Selected response from:

Ramin Vali


Summary of answers provided
5تبديلAli Abdolzahraie
4Do kareh, Do ragehRamin Vali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do kareh, Do rageh


Explanation:
It can even be called "morakkab" but I prefer the first two terms I mentioned above

Ramin Vali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ramin!


187 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبديل


Explanation:
It means converting.

Ali Abdolzahraie
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)