KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

previously unknown species or species of previously unknown

Farsi (Persian) translation: گونه های قبلاً (از قبل) ناشناخته یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:previously unknown species or species of previously unknown
Farsi (Persian) translation: گونه های قبلاً (از قبل) ناشناخته یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره
Entered by: Ali Beikian

08:13 Aug 9, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biogeographiy
English term or phrase: previously unknown species or species of previously unknown
these two noun phrases are in one sentence and there is somthing odd about them,
Farzad Akmali
گونه های قبلاً (از قبل) ناشناخته یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره
Explanation:
the discovery of previously unknown species, or species of previously unknown , or unsuspected,relationships:

کشف گونه های قبلاً ناشناخته (ناشناخته از قبل) یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ,sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3گونه های قبلاً (از قبل) ناشناخته یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره
Ali Beikian
5گونه های سابقاً ناشناخته
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
4 +1goonehay nashenaskhte pishin ya gounehay nashenakhteh az ghabl
Armineh Johannes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goonehay nashenaskhte pishin ya gounehay nashenakhteh az ghabl


Explanation:
goonehay nashenaskhte pishin ya gounehay nashenakhteh ghabli

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
گونه های قبلاً (از قبل) ناشناخته یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره


Explanation:
the discovery of previously unknown species, or species of previously unknown , or unsuspected,relationships:

کشف گونه های قبلاً ناشناخته (ناشناخته از قبل) یا گونه های دارای روابط قبلاً ناشناخته، یا غیر منتظره


Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ,sir.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sir

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
4 days
  -> Thank you.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گونه های سابقاً ناشناخته


Explanation:
Both terms are the same: "goonehaye sabeghan nashenakhte"

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4