KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Bus/Financial

Farsi (Persian) translation: top of the high ranking board.cement private sector's ties.authorities


05:05 Nov 9, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase:
athena
Farsi (Persian) translation:top of the high ranking board.cement private sector's ties.authorities
Explanation:
one of the possible meanings of cement is to strengthen,which is mostly used about friendship ties.
Selected response from:

Qodrat Hassani
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3top of the high ranking board.cement private sector's ties.authorities
Qodrat Hassani
5 +1I believe you have asked this questions before
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I believe you have asked this questions before


Explanation:
I believe you have asked this question before and received answers from fellow translators

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAfsoon
2 days8 hrs
  -> thankx

1 day32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
top of the high ranking board.cement private sector's ties.authorities


Explanation:
one of the possible meanings of cement is to strengthen,which is mostly used about friendship ties.

Qodrat Hassani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
15 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  xxxHedye Mosleh
16 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  xxxAfsoon
1 day7 hrs
  -> many thanks