KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Construction / Civil Engineering

Flare - Size of angled approach/exit of driveway)

Farsi (Persian) translation: زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flare - Size of angled approach/exit of driveway)
Farsi (Persian) translation: زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی
Entered by: Ali Beikian

09:26 Aug 15, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Flare - Size of angled approach/exit of driveway)
used in road construction
Vahid Yousefzadeh
زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی
Explanation:
زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1میزان خمیدگی راه های ورودی/خروجی مورب
Reza Ebrahimi
4زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flare - size of angled approach/exit of driveway)
زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی


Explanation:
زاویه گسترش یا گشادگی/خم کمانی (سینه)- اندازه ورودی/خروجی زاویه دار راه ورودی

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flare - size of angled approach/exit of driveway)
میزان خمیدگی راه های ورودی/خروجی مورب


Explanation:
flare is determinrd by radius as is an indicator for the angle.

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
50 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Ali Beikian, Reza Ebrahimi, Mohammad Ali Omrani