KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Construction / Civil Engineering

stress mode animation

Farsi (Persian) translation: پویانمایی حاللت تنش


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stress mode animation
Farsi (Persian) translation:پویانمایی حاللت تنش
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

17:40 Feb 1, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / vibration of structures
English term or phrase: stress mode animation
here is the context: dynamic analysis with stress mode animation by the integrated force method
vahidce
پویانمایی حاللت تنش
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-01 18:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please visit:
http://gltrs.grc.nasa.gov/cgi-bin/GLTRS/browse.pl?1997/TM-47...
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
tnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6پویانمایی حاللت تنش
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 +1انيميشن حالت تنش
Hossein Emami
5پویانمایی (حالت)تاکیدی
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5تحلیل پویا با متحرک سازی تنشی به روش نیروهای یکپارچه
Farzad Akmali


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انيميشن حالت تنش


Explanation:
پويانمايي حالت تنش

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami: Exactly!
10 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
پویانمایی حاللت تنش


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-01 18:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please visit:
http://gltrs.grc.nasa.gov/cgi-bin/GLTRS/browse.pl?1997/TM-47...

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
tnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: H.A.Mohaghegh
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Saeid Hasani
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  a1interpreter
1 day44 mins
  -> Thanks!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحلیل پویا با متحرک سازی تنشی به روش نیروهای یکپارچه


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پویانمایی (حالت)تاکیدی


Explanation:
:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12