KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Economics

Standard of deffered payment

Farsi (Persian) translation: معیار پرداختهای معوقه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard of deffered payment
Farsi (Persian) translation:معیار پرداختهای معوقه

23:45 Mar 22, 2007
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Standard of deffered payment
how we can translate it in banking
shila
معیار پرداختهای معوقه
Explanation:
Considering economics, this can be possible answer
Selected response from:

Mansour Pahlevani
Grading comment
Thanks sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1معیار پرداختهای معوقه
Mansour Pahlevani
3 +1mabnAy-e mohAsebe-ye pardAkht-e dirkard-e bedehi
Mollanazar
4معیار برابری ارز پرداختی
Hamid Sadeghieh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard of deffered payment
معیار پرداختهای معوقه


Explanation:
Considering economics, this can be possible answer

Mansour Pahlevani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks sir.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I see all of the answers to be to some extent true, but consultation with some of my friends I chose this one.

Asker: I see all of the answers to be true.but I chose this answer with the consultation of my friends to be more useful.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mina zand
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks very much

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard of deffered payment
معیار برابری ارز پرداختی


Explanation:
Wikipedia defines it as:
"A standard of deferred payment is the accepted way (in a given market) to settle a debt. For example, while the gold standard reigned, gold or any currency convertible to gold at a fixed rate constituted such a standard. As of 2003, the US dollar or Euro are the most generally accepted standards for international settlements."

also see:

http://www.amosweb.com/cgi-bin/awb_nav.pl?s=wpd&c=dsp&k=stan...

http://develop.consumerium.org/wiki/Standard_of_deferred_pay...





    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Standard_of_deferred_payment
Hamid Sadeghieh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arsen Nazarian: I tend to agree with this definition, but not with the Farsi equivalent as deffered payments do not seem to be limited to currency transactions only.
15 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard of deffered payment
mabnAy-e mohAsebe-ye pardAkht-e dirkard-e bedehi


Explanation:
Or
mabnAy-e mohAsebe-ye padAkht-e bedehi va jarime-ye dirkard-e An

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arsen Nazarian: We are not dealing only with fines or penalties of delayed payments.
1 hr
  -> You are right! But how about my second thought/suggestion: mabnAy-e mohAsebe-ye pardAkht-e bedehi va jarime-ye dirkard-e An

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
5 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mansour Pahlevani, Hamid Sadeghieh, Mollanazar