KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Electronics / Elect Eng

Bypass filter

Farsi (Persian) translation: فیلتر فرکانسی کنار گذر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bypass filter
Farsi (Persian) translation:فیلتر فرکانسی کنار گذر
Entered by: Reza Ebrahimi

11:40 Aug 14, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Microwave Engineering
English term or phrase: Bypass filter
A kind of filter
Reza Ebrahimi
United States
فیلتر فرکانسی کنار گذر
Explanation:
منظور فیلتر فرکانسی روی محدودهء فرکانس خاصی است که به آن فیلتر کنار گذر یا میان گذر می گویند
Selected response from:

Saiedeh Nikraftar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4filter-e baypas, filter-e kenar gozar, ...
Rahi Moosavi
4فیلتر فرکانسی کنار گذر
Saiedeh Nikraftar
4 -1فیلتر مقاوم به روغن بای پاس
Morteza Mollanazar


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bypass filter
فیلتر مقاوم به روغن بای پاس


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.mercedesshop.com/shopforum/showthread.php3?t=1047...
Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Saiedeh Nikraftar: کاملً غلط است
4 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bypass filter
filter-e baypas, filter-e kenar gozar, ...


Explanation:
filter-e baypas
filter-e kenar gozar
safi-e baypas
safi-e kenar gozar

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
51 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bypass filter
فیلتر فرکانسی کنار گذر


Explanation:
منظور فیلتر فرکانسی روی محدودهء فرکانس خاصی است که به آن فیلتر کنار گذر یا میان گذر می گویند

Saiedeh Nikraftar
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 2