KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Environment & Ecology

dog, bear

Farsi (Persian) translation: سگ sag, khers خرس


02:53 Apr 5, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: dog, bear
Just need the common farsi name for these two animals.
Lakota
Farsi (Persian) translation:سگ sag, khers خرس
Explanation:
سگ sag,(dog) khers (bear) خرس
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7سگ sag, khers خرس
Armineh Johannes
5 +7سگ ، خرسMaryam Moinzadeh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
سگ ، خرس


Explanation:
سگ ، خرس

Maryam Moinzadeh
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Kourosh-Abdi
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ali Beikian
13 hrs

agree  Ramin Vali
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
سگ sag, khers خرس


Explanation:
سگ sag,(dog) khers (bear) خرس

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
2 hrs
  -> thanjs

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Kourosh-Abdi
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ali Beikian
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ramin Vali
16 hrs
  -> thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mansour Pahlevani