KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Food & Drink

I need just the phrase "Excuse me, I do not eat..." and the 6 words below


11:02 Jul 4, 2002
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: I need just the phrase "Excuse me, I do not eat..." and the 6 words below
I need just the phrase "Excuse me,I do not eat..."
and the following 6 words

1. Meat
2. Pork
3. Poultry
4. Fish
5. Dairy
6. Eggs

The context is as a couple both with different dietary preferences (vegetarian/vegan) ordering at a restaurant :)

Thank you very much for your help.
David
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bebakhshid man mail nadarammohamad mohaqeq
5bebakh-shid man .... nemikhoram.
Mollanazar
5Shahram Chapari


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bebakh-shid man .... nemikhoram.


Explanation:
1- gusht
2- gusht-e khuk
3- morgh
4- mAhi
5- labaniyAt
6- tokhm-e morgh

Kind Regards


Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bebakhshid man mail nadaram


Explanation:
1-goosht
2-goosht-e-khook
3-goosht-e-sefid
4-mahi
5-labaniat
6-tokhm-e-morgh
I also can help you about Dari(afghanistan persian)

good luck

mohamad mohaqeq

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAISAM03: MAISAM03@YAHOO.COM
21 days