KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

to have made any investment in real dialogue

Farsi (Persian) translation: ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to have made any investment in real dialogue
Farsi (Persian) translation:ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.
Entered by: Ali Beikian

07:01 May 19, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Newspapers
English term or phrase: to have made any investment in real dialogue
"No one in control can claim to have made any investment in real dialogue," the report states
afsane
ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.
Explanation:
hich yek az mas'ulin/dast andar kArAn nemitavAnad edde'A konad ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Arsen Nazarian
5ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.


Explanation:
hich yek az mas'ulin/dast andar kArAn nemitavAnad edde'A konad ke ruy-e goftogu-ye/tabAdol-e nazar-e vAqe'i sarmAyeh gozAri kardeh ast.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Sir.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3




Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Bayat Parsa

agree  Ali Beikian: Yes, yours is far more fluent and comprehensive!
1 hr
  -> Thank you Beikian

agree  Morteza Mollanazar: Acceptable. " dast andar kArAn" from Mr. Beikian's translation is good.
1 day16 mins
  ->