KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law: Contract(s)

all debts and liabilities incurred prior to ....

Farsi (Persian) translation: تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all debts and liabilities incurred prior to ....
Farsi (Persian) translation:تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از...
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

17:38 Apr 4, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: all debts and liabilities incurred prior to ....
all debts and liabilities incurred prior to the date of marriage shall remain the sole liability of the party incurring such debt or liability.
Armineh Johannes
تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از...
Explanation:
تمامی بدهیها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-04 17:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پرداخت تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از تاریخ ازدواج صرفاً وظیفه ی طرفی خواهد بود که این دیون و بدهیها را سبب شده
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از...
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 +2مسئولیت تمامی دیون و بدهی های پدید آمده ...
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از...


Explanation:
تمامی بدهیها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-04 17:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پرداخت تمامی بدهیها و دیون به بار آمده قبل از تاریخ ازدواج صرفاً وظیفه ی طرفی خواهد بود که این دیون و بدهیها را سبب شده


Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
55 mins
  -> Thanks dear colleague!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ramin Vali: Exactly!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ramin!

agree  Ali Beikian
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mansour Pahlevani
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مسئولیت تمامی دیون و بدهی های پدید آمده ...


Explanation:
مسئولیت تمامی دیون و بدهی های پدید آمده پیش از تاریخ ازدواج،تنها به عهده ی شخصی که آنها را به وجود آورده خواهد بود.

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramin Vali
22 hrs
  -> Thank you sir

agree  Ali Motamedi
1 day13 hrs
  -> mersi