KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law (general)

Concessional Loan

Farsi (Persian) translation: vAm bA tas hilAte vizhe, vAme boland moddat bA bahreye pAein, vAme vizhe


10:00 Jun 19, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Concessional Loan
It is a part of Chart data under the tilte of " Trust Fund"
xxxMohaqqeq
Afghanistan
Farsi (Persian) translation:vAm bA tas hilAte vizhe, vAme boland moddat bA bahreye pAein, vAme vizhe
Explanation:

Concessional loan=Finance provided below market rates, usually backed by the public sector.
http://www.nordea.com/sitemod/default/index.aspx?pid=50102

Concessional Loan
Loan with lower interest rates and longer repayment periods than normal.
http://www.eurodad.org/glossary/default.aspx?id=130
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vAm bA tas hilAte vizhe, vAme boland moddat bA bahreye pAein, vAme vizhe
Behnam Koleili
4vam-e erfaghiArsen Nazarian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
concessional loan
vAm bA tas hilAte vizhe, vAme boland moddat bA bahreye pAein, vAme vizhe


Explanation:

Concessional loan=Finance provided below market rates, usually backed by the public sector.
http://www.nordea.com/sitemod/default/index.aspx?pid=50102

Concessional Loan
Loan with lower interest rates and longer repayment periods than normal.
http://www.eurodad.org/glossary/default.aspx?id=130

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Beikian
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Morteza Mollanazar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Samira Tavakoli
169 days
  -> Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concessional loan
vam-e erfaghi


Explanation:
As another option.
I think it must be the same as "compassionate loan".
Law Dictionary by: Samimi-Kia, Azarfar, Tehran-Hasti publishers.

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 32