KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law (general)

birth mother

Farsi (Persian) translation: مادر حقیقی / مادر تنی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:birth mother
Farsi (Persian) translation:مادر حقیقی / مادر تنی
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

08:46 Jan 30, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: birth mother
The birth mother is an important component of this plan.
Farzad Akmali
مادر حقیقی / مادر بیولوژیک
Explanation:
X

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-01-30 09:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: مادر تنی
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanka a lot Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14مادر حقیقی / مادر بیولوژیک
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
4 +3مادر تنی
Atena Hensch


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
مادر حقیقی / مادر بیولوژیک


Explanation:
X

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-01-30 09:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: مادر تنی

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanka a lot Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
6 mins
  -> Thank you sir!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
16 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Beikian
18 mins
  -> Thank you sir!

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
1 hr
  -> Thank you Alireza!

agree  Atena Hensch: Sorry Mohammad, I didn't see that you mentioned "madar e tani" as well.
1 hr
  -> Thank you Atena!

agree  Hossein Emami
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Subhan!

agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: H.A.Mohaghegh
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Saeid Hasani
3 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  a1interpreter
3 days10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مادر تنی


Explanation:
مادر تنی

Atena Hensch
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot Madame!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
18 mins
  -> متشکرم

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Saeid Hasani
3 days3 hrs