KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law/Patents

framework agreement

Farsi (Persian) translation: qarArdAd-e me'yAr; qarArdAd-e avvaliye; qarArdAd-e pAye; qarArdAd-e mabnA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:framework agreement
Farsi (Persian) translation:qarArdAd-e me'yAr; qarArdAd-e avvaliye; qarArdAd-e pAye; qarArdAd-e mabnA
Entered by: Brainstorm

19:49 May 27, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: framework agreement
The heading of a contract regarding hospitals to be built with varying capacities.
Brainstorm
Austria
qarArdAd-e me'yAr; qarArdAd-e avvaliye; qarArdAd-e pAye; qarArdAd-e mabnA
Explanation:
framework: a set of ideas, principles, and/or conditions that determine how something will be approached and are used as a basis for one's decisions.

Farsi equivalent: me'yAr, mabnA, pAye

framework agreement: a general foundational agreement based on which subordinate contracts, regarding the construction of each individual hospital, are concluded.

Farsi equivalent: qarArdAd-e me'yAr


Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you for all four versions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3framework agreementAli Abbas Bayat Parsa
5qarArdAd-e me'yAr; qarArdAd-e avvaliye; qarArdAd-e pAye; qarArdAd-e mabnA
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
framework agreement


Explanation:

Hozeh tavafoghnameh OR
Charchob tavafoghnameh


Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
5 hrs

agree  Mollanazar: It is not 'framework of the agreement'
6 hrs

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
11 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qarArdAd-e me'yAr; qarArdAd-e avvaliye; qarArdAd-e pAye; qarArdAd-e mabnA


Explanation:
framework: a set of ideas, principles, and/or conditions that determine how something will be approached and are used as a basis for one's decisions.

Farsi equivalent: me'yAr, mabnA, pAye

framework agreement: a general foundational agreement based on which subordinate contracts, regarding the construction of each individual hospital, are concluded.

Farsi equivalent: qarArdAd-e me'yAr




Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 1228
Grading comment
Thank you for all four versions.