KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Marketing / Market Research

Reality-TV formats via its production company Trans.

Farsi (Persian) translation: Sherkate film sAzie trans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Reality-TV formats via its production company Trans.
Farsi (Persian) translation:Sherkate film sAzie trans
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

21:37 Sep 7, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Reality-TV formats via its production company Trans.
the word Trans
Alireza Amini
Iran
Sherkate film sAzie trans
Explanation:
Production Company Trans-Film, Berlin
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks dear sir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sherkate film sAzie trans
Morteza Mollanazar
5 +1ژانرهای تلویزیونی واقعگرا بوسیله شرکت تولیدی خودی بنام ترانس (Trans).
Alireza Karbalaei


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reality-tv formats via its production company trans.
Sherkate film sAzie trans


Explanation:
Production Company Trans-Film, Berlin



    Reference: http://www.german-cinema.de/app/filmarchive/film_view.php?fi...
Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks dear sir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch: Sorry, I just saw that only the word Trans was looked for
32 mins
  -> Thanks dear Mathtisa QKirsch.

agree  Ali Beikian
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot dear Mr. Beikian.

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot dear sir.

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
26 days
  -> Thanks a lot dear sir.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reality-tv formats via its production company trans.
ژانرهای تلویزیونی واقعگرا بوسیله شرکت تولیدی خودی بنام ترانس (Trans).


Explanation:
Reality-TV Format گونه یا قالبی جدید در تولید برنامه های تلویزیونی است که ویژگی عمده آن فقدان متن قبلی (یا استفاده از متن قبلی بطور محدود) در تهیه برنامه است. این گونه، عمدتاً شامل برنامه هایی است که به شرح، گزارش، بیان و بررسی وقایع روزمره و مسائل مردم عادی می پردازد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2006-09-09 07:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unfortunately, I failed to find a satisfying eqivalent for "Reality-TV". I devised "VAqe'gera". Hope other colleages come up with something better.

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rasool
211 days
  -> Thank you