KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical: Health Care

grapho-motor

Farsi (Persian) translation: نگارسنج، گرافومتر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grapho-motor
Farsi (Persian) translation:نگارسنج، گرافومتر
Entered by: Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa

12:31 Jan 20, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / ophthamology
English term or phrase: grapho-motor
grapho-motor
Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
نگارسنج، گرافومتر
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-20 12:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i think you mean Grapho-meter
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مربوط به حرکاتی که هنگام نوشتن انجام میشوند / مرتبط با حرکات نوشتاری
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5نگارسنج، گرافومتر
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نگارسنج، گرافومتر


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-20 12:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i think you mean Grapho-meter


Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مربوط به حرکاتی که هنگام نوشتن انجام میشوند / مرتبط با حرکات نوشتاری


Explanation:
Unfortunately, you have not provided any context, but the exact meaning is: relating to or affecting movements made in writing.
I think it is not easy to find a one- or two-word equivalent for this term, especially because it is an adjective, and you have to "adjust" this meaning according to your context.


    Reference: http://cancerweb.ncl.ac.uk/cgi-bin/omd?graphomotor
    Reference: http://medical.merriam-webster.com/medical/graphomotor
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Atena Hensch
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramin Vali
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!