KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

ILEOSTOMY DIET

Farsi (Persian) translation: (رژیم غذایی ویژه ایلئوستومی (دراز روده شکافی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ILEOSTOMY DIET
Farsi (Persian) translation:(رژیم غذایی ویژه ایلئوستومی (دراز روده شکافی
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

03:06 Jan 31, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ILEOSTOMY DIET
ILEOSTOMY DIET
Armineh Johannes
(رژیم غذایی ویژه ایلئوستومی (دراز روده شکافی
Explanation:
http://aftab.ir/articles/health_therapy/nutrition_health/c13...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8(رژیم غذایی ویژه ایلئوستومی (دراز روده شکافی
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5 +5رژیم غذایی پس از عمل جراحی روده
Salman Rostami
5رژیم غذایی ویژه ی ایجاد فیستول در ایلئوم (تهی روده).
Alireza Yazdunpanuh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ileostomy diet
(رژیم غذایی ویژه ایلئوستومی (دراز روده شکافی


Explanation:
http://aftab.ir/articles/health_therapy/nutrition_health/c13...


Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
25 mins
  -> Thank you Farzad!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Beikian
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sir!

agree  Hossein Emami
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Habib Alimardani
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Saeid Hasani
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  a1interpreter
3 days48 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ileostomy diet
رژیم غذایی پس از عمل جراحی روده


Explanation:
when the word 'Diet' is placed after the name of a disease or an operation, it means: A diet which should be kept by people who suffer from that illness or have been under that operation.

Salman Rostami
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: H.A.Mohaghegh
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much dear Hossein.

agree  Hossein Emami
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much dear Hossein.

agree  Subhan Fakhrizada
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much dear Subhan.

agree  Habib Alimardani
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Habib.

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Ebrahim.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ileostomy diet
رژیم غذایی ویژه ی ایجاد فیستول در ایلئوم (تهی روده).


Explanation:
.

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)