KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

food blockage

Farsi (Persian) translation: انسداد (گرفتگی) مجاری عبور غذا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:food blockage
Farsi (Persian) translation:انسداد (گرفتگی) مجاری عبور غذا
Entered by: Salman Rostami

01:38 Feb 3, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: food blockage
symptoms of obstruction/food blockage
Armineh Johannes
انسداد (گرفتگی) مجاری عبور غذا
Explanation:
It is a sort of intestinal mal performance which causes serious health problems.
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3انسداد (گرفتگی) مجاری عبور غذا
Salman Rostami
5 +1انسداد لوله گوارش
Farzad Akmali
5انسداد / گرفتگي غذا
Hossein Emami
5تنگی مجرای عبور غذا
Ebrahim Golavar
4 +1گرفتگی مسیر عبور غذاxxxKian Marzban
4انسداد غذایی
Mahmoud Reazi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
گرفتگی مسیر عبور غذا


Explanation:
علائم گرفتگی مسیر عبور غذا

xxxKian Marzban
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انسداد / گرفتگي غذا


Explanation:
با توجه به سوال ديگر شما (استوما) در اينجا اين عبارت يعني "انسداد / گرفتگي غذا"

Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
انسداد (گرفتگی) مجاری عبور غذا


Explanation:
It is a sort of intestinal mal performance which causes serious health problems.

Salman Rostami
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 hr
  -> Thank you dear Farzad.

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh: H.A.Mohaghegh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Hossein!

agree  a1interpreter
23 hrs
  -> Thanks alot!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنگی مجرای عبور غذا


Explanation:
..

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انسداد لوله گوارش


Explanation:
you may google the persian!

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
9 days
  -> Thanks a lot Sir!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انسداد غذایی


Explanation:
together with the "symptoms" it will be "علایم ناشی از انسداد غذایی"

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12