KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

debridement

Farsi (Persian) translation: پاکسازی زخم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debridement
Farsi (Persian) translation:پاکسازی زخم

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
13:55 Feb 10, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: debridement
Definition from Martha Jefferson Health Information:
the surgical removal of foreign material and/or dead, damaged or infected tissue from a wound or burn.

Example sentence(s):
  • Surgical dislocation and debridement (SDD) has proven to be a safe and effective approach to treat lesions associated with FAI. American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons
  • The laser treatment significantly increases the speed of debridement procedures compared to tangential excision, enabling many procedures to be completed in one operation and is expected to significantly lower trauma to the patient, with less pain, a faster recovery, fewer procedures, and less complications. Kelly space & technology
  • Debridement is widely regarded as an effective intervention to speed up ulcer healing. Update software
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

پاکسازی زخم
Definition:
پاکسازی زخم

واژه انگلیسی : Debridement

توضیحات : برداشتن یا زدودن بافت‌های مرده از روی یک زخم.
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +3پاکسازی زخم
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
4 +1دبریدمانFarshad


  

Translations offered


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
پاکسازی زخم


Definition from سایت آفتاب:
پاکسازی زخم

واژه انگلیسی : Debridement

توضیحات : برداشتن یا زدودن بافت‌های مرده از روی یک زخم.

Example sentence(s):
  • قبلا افرادی که به زخم پای دیابتی مبتلاء می‌شدند در بیمارستان بستری و تحت اعمال جراحی مختلف جهت پاکسازی زخمها از عفونت و آلودگی قرار می‌گرفتند که هزینه زیادی را چه از لحاظ بستری و چه اتاق عمل متحمل می‌شدند - انجمن و هسته گیاه پزشک  
  • بهتر است زخم را با استفاده از يک سرنگ 60-30 سي‌سي و يک سوزن شماره 18 يا يک آنژيوکت شستشو داد زيرا در اين حالت پاکسازي زخم با فشار 8-5 پوند بر اينچ مربع و بدون آسيب به نسج انجام مي‌شود. هرگونه جسم خارجي را بايد به کمک پنس از داخل زخم بيرون کشيد و بافت‌هاي مرده را با دبريدمان تيز(sharp) جدا کرد تا خطر عفونت زخم کاهش پيدا کند. - پایگاه اطلاع رسانی هف  
  • اين خاصيت به پاكسازي زخم ها از عوامل عفوني كمك كرده، ميزان درد را كاهش داده، خونرساني به بافت آسيب ديده را تسريع كرده و سبب بهبود جاي زخم مي شود - دانستنیهای غذا و دارو  
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Farzad Akmali
3 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks pal!

Yes  Salman Rostami
59 days
  -> Thanks pal!

Yes  Behzad Molavi
60 days

60 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دبریدمان


Definition from own experience or research:
برداشت بافت های مرده، نکروزه و تخریب شده و یا اجسام خارجی از زخم به صورت دستی یا جراحی.

پاکسازی زخم از بافت های مرده و یا اجسام خارجی

Example sentence(s):
  • جهت تسریع بهبود زخم، در هر بار تعویض پانسمان، دبریدمان مکانیکی با استفاده از تیغ بیستوری و پنس انجام شده است. - وب سایت رسمی کلوپلاست  
Farshad
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Behzad Molavi: Medical practitioners in Iran prefer the transliterated form and even the term is pronounced the in English like in French: "débridement".
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, I am happy to see an experienced translator voted me positive




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License