KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

unless stated otherwise or specifically refrenced...

Farsi (Persian) translation: joz Anke be tariqi digar bayAn shodeh yA moshakasan moured hokm/erjA' qarAr gerefte bAshad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unless stated otherwise or specifically refrenced...
Farsi (Persian) translation:joz Anke be tariqi digar bayAn shodeh yA moshakasan moured hokm/erjA' qarAr gerefte bAshad
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

20:58 Aug 15, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: unless stated otherwise or specifically refrenced...
this part of a sentence.
sanaz_e
joz Anke be tariqi digar bayAn shodeh yA moshakasan moured hokm/erjA' qarAr gerefte bAshad
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thank you sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4joz Anke be tariqi digar bayAn shodeh yA moshakasan moured hokm/erjA' qarAr gerefte bAshad
Morteza Mollanazar
5 +1magar Anke be soorate digari bayAn shode bAshad ya moshakhasan makhaze khasi ra matrah karde bashad
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
joz Anke be tariqi digar bayAn shodeh yA moshakasan moured hokm/erjA' qarAr gerefte bAshad


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you sir.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  taher zamanfar
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
49 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magar Anke be soorate digari bayAn shode bAshad ya moshakhasan makhaze khasi ra matrah karde bashad


Explanation:
ya moshakhasan makhaze khasi ra matrah karde bashad

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Rezaeifar
49 days