KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

Astonn


01:09 Jul 17, 2002
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Astonn
child's name
xxxrusty2485
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2
Mollanazar
4from youamir


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2




Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
214 days

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
265 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from you


Explanation:
In one of persian dialects(ie.Lori)this
combination , written separately, means from you.

amir